VR Aero City

CMDA-Approved Plots in Chennai's Industrial Growth Corridor
Pondhur, Sriperumbudur, Chennai WestResidential Plots · 600–1800 sq.ftPossession Ready to MoveRERA Registered
Featured Offer
Launch Offer · ₹2,299 / sq.ft
Starting ₹13.79 L  ·   Residential Plots · 600–1800 sq.ft
Get Price & Book Site Visit
VR Aero City — Pondhur, Sriperumbudur, Chennai West
4.5
Acres
91
Plots
600–1800
Sq.Ft
Ready
To Move
Why VR Aero City

A home that turns the odds your way.

✓
DTCP Approved
Clear-title gated-community plots, ready to register
₹
₹2,299 / sq.ft
Launch-offer pricing in a fast-appreciating corridor
◷
Industrial Hub
Mins from Foxconn, Hyundai, Royal Enfield, SIPCOT, Saint-Gobain
▦
Black-Top Roads
Wide 40 ft & 33 ft internal roads
♦
Gated Community
Secure, planned plotted development on 4.5 acres
★
80% Home Loan
Bank finance available up to 80%
Configurations & Launch Pricing

Choose your home.

Residential Plot
600 – 1800 sq.ft
₹13.79 – 41.38 L*

*Launch pricing, subject to change. Limited inventory available at launch price.

Request Full Cost Sheet
10+ Amenities

Life, elevated.

Gated Community40 ft & 33 ft Black-Top RoadsStreet LightingAvenue PlantationStorm Water DrainsOverhead Tank / Water SupplyCompound WallChildren's Play AreaLandscaped Park24x7 Security
Prime Location · Pondhur, Sriperumbudur, Chennai West

Well-connected, well-positioned.

  • ◷ Pondhur near Sriperumbudur, Chennai West (PIN 602105)
  • ◷ 8 min to SIPCOT Industrial Park
  • ◷ 13 min to Foxconn & Saint-Gobain
  • ◷ 15 min to Hyundai Motor India
  • ◷ On NH 48 (Chennai–Bengaluru corridor)
◆ VR Foundation — 20+ Years, 14 Projects
◆ DTCP Approved Layout
◆ Gated Community · 91 Plots
◆ 80% Home Loan Available
Plan Your Purchase

Estimate your monthly EMI.

Monthly EMI₹9,577
Principal₹11.04 L
Total Interest₹11.95 L
Total Payable₹22.98 L

Indicative only. Actual EMI depends on your bank, profile & final price. We can connect you with home-loan partners.

Buyer Questions

VR Aero City FAQs.

Is VR Aero City DTCP approved?

Yes. VR Aero City is a DTCP-approved gated layout with clear-title plots.

What is the price of plots in VR Aero City?

Plots are offered at a launch price of ₹2,299 per sq.ft, so the total depends on the plot size you choose.

Are the plots in VR Aero City ready to register?

Yes. The plots are ready to move and ready to register, in a 91-plot gated community on 4.5 acres with 40 ft and 33 ft black-top internal roads.

Is a home loan available for VR Aero City?

Yes. Bank finance of up to 80% is available.

Where is VR Aero City located?

It is in Pondhur near Sriperumbudur on NH 48, about 8 minutes from SIPCOT Industrial Park, 13 minutes from Foxconn and Saint-Gobain, and 15 minutes from Hyundai Motor India.

How do I book a site visit to VR Aero City?

Call or WhatsApp Jumbo Realty on +91 87545 79898 to schedule a free site visit and get the latest availability and pricing.

Book Your Free Site Visit

Get the full cost sheet, floor plans & exclusive offer details. Our advisor will call you back.

Enquire Call